Bachelor's programme in Mathematics

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2001 study regulations) (0084a_k120)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Konrad Polthier

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 25.04.2019 10:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 15.08.2019 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 22.06.2019 18:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics II (0084aA3.2)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.2.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.2.2

Akt: 15.08.2019 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Introduction to Numerical Mathematics (Numerics I) (0084aA4.1)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA4.1.1

Akt: 01.07.2019 10:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max Kahnt

Ralf Kornhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA4.1.2

Akt: 25.04.2019 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Main Lecture - Discrete Mathematics I (0084aC3.1)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC3.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Stephan Schwartz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC3.1.2

Akt: 21.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Main Lecture Stochastics II (0084aC7.2)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sebastian Krumscheid

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC7.2.1

Akt: 18.07.2019 10:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Felix Henneke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC7.2.2

Akt: 15.04.2019 16:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2001 study regulations as revised in 2005) (0084b_k120)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Konrad Polthier

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 25.04.2019 10:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 15.08.2019 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 22.06.2019 18:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics II (0084aA3.2)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.2.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.2.2

Akt: 15.08.2019 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Introduction to Numerical Mathematics (Numerics I) (0084aA4.1)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA4.1.1

Akt: 01.07.2019 10:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max Kahnt

Ralf Kornhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA4.1.2

Akt: 25.04.2019 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0084bC6.5)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Seminar

Submod: 0084bC6.5.1

Akt: 11.04.2019 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2010 study regulations) (0084c_k120)

Module: Mathematics Seminar (0084cB1.1)

Seminar on Functional Analysis

LV: 19212111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Seminar on Stochastics

LV: 19212511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ehrhard Behrends

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Linear Algebra Seminar

LV: 19241911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Complex Analysis (0084cB2.3)

Theory of Functions

LV: 19212801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Andrea Petracci

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB2.3.1

Akt: 03.04.2019 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Theory of Functions

LV: 19212802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andrea Petracci

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB2.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Stochastics II (0084cB2.4)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sebastian Krumscheid

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB2.4.1

Akt: 18.07.2019 10:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Felix Henneke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB2.4.2

Akt: 15.04.2019 16:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084cB3.2)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 06.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Stephan Schwartz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 21.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0089bA2.8)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA2.8.1

Akt: 11.04.2019 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialisation in Mathematics (0084cB4.1)

Geometry

LV: 19213101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB4.1.1

Akt: 19.07.2019 20:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Geometry

LV: 19213102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jonathan Kliem

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB4.1.2

Akt: 03.07.2019 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar on Current Topics in Mathematics (0084cB4.5)

Introduction to Visualisation

LV: 19214119

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Konrad Polthier

Seminar with practice

Submod: 0084cB4.5.1

Akt: 04.04.2019 16:00

Module: Analysis I (0084cA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.1.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Konrad Polthier

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.1.2

Akt: 25.04.2019 10:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Lineare Algebra I (0084cA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.4.1

Akt: 15.08.2019 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.4.2

Akt: 22.06.2019 18:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Computerorientierte Mathematik II (0084cA1.7)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.7.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.7.2

Akt: 15.08.2019 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis II (0084cA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Andreas Bittracher

Peter Koltai

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.2.1

Akt: 14.06.2019 07:15

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Bittracher

Peter Koltai

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.2.2

Akt: 27.06.2019 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Lineare Algebra II (0084cA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.5.1

Akt: 03.06.2019 18:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (HFB/A Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.5.2

Akt: 02.07.2019 16:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Numerical Mathematics I (0084cA1.9)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.9.1

Akt: 01.07.2019 10:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max Kahnt

Ralf Kornhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.9.2

Akt: 25.04.2019 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mathematics (0084d_k120)

Module: Scientific Work in Mathematics (0084dB1.1)

Seminar: Mathematics of Machine Learning: Reinforcement learning

LV: 19210511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavel Gurevich

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Seminar on Functional Analysis

LV: 19212111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Seminar on Stochastics

LV: 19212511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ehrhard Behrends

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Proseminar/Seminar on Simple Groups of Lie Type

LV: 19240317

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Kivanc Ersoy

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Linear Algebra Seminar

LV: 19241911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Complex Analysis (0084dB2.3)

Theory of Functions

LV: 19212801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Andrea Petracci

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.3.1

Akt: 03.04.2019 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Theory of Functions

LV: 19212802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andrea Petracci

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Stochastics II (0084dB2.4)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sebastian Krumscheid

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.4.1

Akt: 18.07.2019 10:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Felix Henneke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.4.2

Akt: 15.04.2019 16:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Geometry (0084dB2.7)

Geometry

LV: 19213101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.7.1

Akt: 19.07.2019 20:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Geometry

LV: 19213102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jonathan Kliem

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.7.2

Akt: 03.07.2019 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Current Topics in Mathematics (0084dB2.10)

Seminar: Mathematics of Machine Learning: Reinforcement learning

LV: 19210511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavel Gurevich

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.10.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084dB3.2)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.2.1

Akt: 06.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Stephan Schwartz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.2.2

Akt: 21.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Topology I (0084dB3.6)

Basic module: Topology I

LV: 19205401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Holger Reich

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.6.1

Akt: 14.05.2019 10:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic module: Topology I

LV: 19205402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Filipp Levikov

Holger Reich

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.6.2

Akt: 24.05.2019 16:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084dA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.1.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Konrad Polthier

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.1.2

Akt: 25.04.2019 10:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis II (0084dA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Andreas Bittracher

Peter Koltai

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.2.1

Akt: 14.06.2019 07:15

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Bittracher

Peter Koltai

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.2.2

Akt: 27.06.2019 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084dA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.4.1

Akt: 15.08.2019 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.4.2

Akt: 22.06.2019 18:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra II (0084dA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.5.1

Akt: 03.06.2019 18:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (HFB/A Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.5.2

Akt: 02.07.2019 16:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics II (0084dA1.7)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.7.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.7.2

Akt: 15.08.2019 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Numerics I (0084dA1.9)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.9.1

Akt: 01.07.2019 10:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max Kahnt

Ralf Kornhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.9.2

Akt: 25.04.2019 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Master's programme in Mathematics

Master's programme in Mathematics (2007 study regulations) (0280a_MA120)

Module: "Special Module ""Differential Equations III""" (0280aA1.3)

Advanced Module: Differential Equations III - Dynamical Systems III - Delay Equations

LV: 19215701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Isabelle Schneider

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA1.3.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Differential Equations III - Dynamical Systems III - Delay Equations

LV: 19215702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA1.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Module Combinatorics and Graph Theory (0280aA2.1)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA2.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Stephan Schwartz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA2.1.2

Akt: 21.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module Discrete Geometry and Optimization (0280aA2.2)

Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA2.2.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Hannah Sjöberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA2.2.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module Numerics III: Partial Differential Equations (0280aA4.2)

Basic Module: Numerics III

LV: 19215201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA4.2.1

Akt: 08.04.2019 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numerics III

LV: 19215202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker John

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA4.2.2

Akt: 08.04.2019 10:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: "Special Module ""Numerical Analysis IVa: ""Non-Linear Partial Differential Equations and Multi-Scale-Methods""" (0280aA4.3)

Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

LV: 19215301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nikki Vercauteren

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA4.3.1

Akt: 29.05.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

LV: 19215302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nikki Vercauteren

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA4.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Master's programme in Mathematics (2011 study regulations) (0280b_MA120)

Module: Basismodul Differentialgeometrie II (0280bA1.2)

Differential Geometry II

LV: 19214301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ahmad Al-Afuni

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA1.2.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Differential geometry II

LV: 19214302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ahmad Al-Afuni

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA1.2.2

Akt: 16.05.2019 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Module: Introductory Module Algebra II (0280bA2.2)

Basic Module: Algebra II

LV: 19214501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA2.2.1

Akt: 12.04.2019 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra II

LV: 19214502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Anna-Lena Winz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA2.2.2

Akt: 12.04.2019 14:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Forschungsmodul Algebra (0280bA2.4)

Research Module: Algebra

LV: 19214611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA2.4.1

Akt: 29.03.2019 00:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Basismodul Diskrete Mathematik I (0280bA3.1)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Stephan Schwartz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.1.2

Akt: 21.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Basismodul Diskrete Geometrie II (0280bA3.4)

Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Hannah Sjöberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.4.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Diskrete Mathematik III (0280bA3.5)

Finite Geometry

LV: 19240501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.5.1

Akt: 12.04.2019 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Finite Geometry

LV: 19240502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.5.2

Akt: 18.04.2019 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Forschungsmodul Diskrete Geometrie (0280bA3.8)

Seminar: Real Algebra and Optimization

LV: 19216911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Rainer Sinn

Hannah Sjöberg

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.8.1

Akt: 03.04.2019 22:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Basismodul Topologie I (0280bA4.1)

Basic module: Topology I

LV: 19205401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Holger Reich

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA4.1.1

Akt: 14.05.2019 10:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic module: Topology I

LV: 19205402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Filipp Levikov

Holger Reich

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA4.1.2

Akt: 24.05.2019 16:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Research Module Topology (0280bA4.5)

Research Module: Topology

LV: 19223811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Elmar Vogt

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA4.5.1

Akt: 04.04.2019 00:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module Numerical Analysis III (0280bA5.2)

Basic Module: Numerics III

LV: 19215201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA5.2.1

Akt: 08.04.2019 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numerics III

LV: 19215202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker John

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA5.2.2

Akt: 08.04.2019 10:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Numerik IV (0280bA5.3)

Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

LV: 19215301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nikki Vercauteren

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA5.3.1

Akt: 29.05.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

LV: 19215302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nikki Vercauteren

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA5.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Deep Learning

LV: 19238501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA5.3.1

Akt: 31.05.2019 15:07

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Deep Learning

LV: 19238502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA5.3.2

Akt: 10.04.2019 22:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Inverse Problems

LV: 19240601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Timothy John Sullivan

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA5.3.1

Akt: 01.04.2019 18:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Inverse Problems

LV: 19240602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Timothy John Sullivan

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA5.3.2

Akt: 01.04.2019 18:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Module: Forschungsmodul Numerische Mathematik (0280bA5.4)

Seminar: Mathematics of Learning: from Hilbert’s 13th Problem to Fluctuating Hydrodynamics

LV: 19240811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Ralf Kornhuber

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA5.4.1

Akt: 08.03.2019 02:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Basismodul Differentialgleichungen I (0280bA6.1)

Partial Differential Equations I

LV: 19241301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA6.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Exercises to PDE I

LV: 19241302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA6.1.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Differentialgleichungen III (0280bA6.3)

Advanced Module: Differential Equations III - Dynamical Systems III - Delay Equations

LV: 19215701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Isabelle Schneider

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA6.3.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Differential Equations III - Dynamical Systems III - Delay Equations

LV: 19215702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA6.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Forschungsmodul Angewandte Analysis und Differentialgleichungen (0280bA6.4)

Seminar: Mathematics of Machine Learning: Reinforcement learning

LV: 19210511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavel Gurevich

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA6.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Seminar Partial Differential Equations

LV: 19237811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA6.4.1

Akt: 12.04.2019 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Ausgewählte Themen (0280bA7.1)

Polyhedral Methods in Algebraic Geometry

LV: 19241001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Christian Haase

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 12.04.2019 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Practice seminar for Polyhedral Methods in Algebraic Geometry

LV: 19241002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christian Haase

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 08.05.2019 16:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Partial Differential Equations I

LV: 19241301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Exercises to PDE I

LV: 19241302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Linear Algebraic Group and Finite Groups of Lie Type

LV: 19241401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Kivanc Ersoy

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 18.04.2019 12:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.21 Seminarraum T1)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebraic Group and Finite Groups of Lie Type

LV: 19241402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Kivanc Ersoy

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 18.04.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Ausgewählte Forschungsthemen (0280bA7.2)

Deep Learning

LV: 19238501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.2.1

Akt: 31.05.2019 15:07

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Deep Learning

LV: 19238502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 10.04.2019 22:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Inverse Problems

LV: 19240601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Timothy John Sullivan

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.2.1

Akt: 01.04.2019 18:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Inverse Problems

LV: 19240602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Timothy John Sullivan

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 01.04.2019 18:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Functional Analysis Applied to Modeling of Molecular Systems

LV: 19240701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.2.1

Akt: 29.03.2019 00:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Functional Analysis applied to modeling of molecular systems

LV: 19240702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 29.03.2019 00:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

The Navier-Stokes Equations and Applications Toward Data Assimilation

LV: 19240901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Titi Edriss

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.2.1

Akt: 29.03.2019 00:00

Tue, 16:00 - 17:30 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Practice seminar for The Navier-Stokes Equations and Applications Toward Data Assimilation

LV: 19240902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Titi Edriss

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 29.03.2019 00:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Spezielle Aspekte (0280bA7.3)

Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

LV: 19215301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nikki Vercauteren

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 29.05.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

LV: 19215302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nikki Vercauteren

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Advanced Module: Differential Equations III - Dynamical Systems III - Delay Equations

LV: 19215701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Isabelle Schneider

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Differential Equations III - Dynamical Systems III - Delay Equations

LV: 19215702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Homological Algebra

LV: 19216501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tohru Kohrita

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Practice seminar for Homological Algebra

LV: 19216502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tohru Kohrita

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Stochastic Differential Equations

LV: 19239601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 10.04.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Stochastic differential equations

LV: 19239602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

N.N.

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Finite Geometry

LV: 19240501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 12.04.2019 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Finite Geometry

LV: 19240502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 18.04.2019 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Functional Analysis Applied to Modeling of Molecular Systems

LV: 19240701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 29.03.2019 00:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Functional Analysis applied to modeling of molecular systems

LV: 19240702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 29.03.2019 00:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Finite Group Representation Theory

LV: 19241101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Herbert Kupisch

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Finite Group Representation Theory

LV: 19241102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Herbert Kupisch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Forschungsseminar (0280bA7.5)

Seminar: Mathematics of Machine Learning: Reinforcement learning

LV: 19210511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavel Gurevich

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Research Module: Algebra

LV: 19214611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 29.03.2019 00:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Real Algebra and Optimization

LV: 19216911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Rainer Sinn

Hannah Sjöberg

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 03.04.2019 22:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Research Module: Topology

LV: 19223811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Elmar Vogt

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 04.04.2019 00:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations

LV: 19226511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Seminar Quantum Computational Methods

LV: 19226611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Seminar Partial Differential Equations

LV: 19237811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 12.04.2019 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Optimierung im öffentlichen Verkehr

LV: 19238911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Natalia Kliewer

Niels Lindner

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 24.07.2019 10:00

Algorithmic Mixed-Integer Programming

LV: 19240411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Ambros Gleixner

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 09.04.2019 12:00

Seminar: Mathematics of Learning: from Hilbert’s 13th Problem to Fluctuating Hydrodynamics

LV: 19240811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Ralf Kornhuber

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 08.03.2019 02:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Forschungsprojekt (0280bA7.6)

ErgänzM Forschungsprojekt: Advanced Differential Equations

LV: 19217212

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Isabelle Schneider

Project Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.6.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Stochastik II (0280bA7.7)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sebastian Krumscheid

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.7.1

Akt: 18.07.2019 10:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Felix Henneke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.7.2

Akt: 15.04.2019 16:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul BMS-Fridays (0280bA7.8)

BMS Fridays

LV: 19223111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.8.1

Submod: 0280bA7.8.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Module: Complementary Module What is ? (0280bA7.9)

PhD Seminar "What is...?"

LV: 19217311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.9.1

Submod: 0280bA7.9.1

Akt: 27.06.2019 14:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mathematik (0280c_MA120)

Module: Basismodul: Algebra II (0280cA1.2)

Basic Module: Algebra II

LV: 19214501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Lecture

Submod: 0280cA1.2.1

Akt: 12.04.2019 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra II

LV: 19214502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Anna-Lena Winz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280cA1.2.2

Akt: 12.04.2019 14:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Basismodul: Differentialgeometrie II (0280cA1.4)

Differential Geometry II

LV: 19214301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ahmad Al-Afuni

Lecture

Submod: 0280cA1.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Differential geometry II

LV: 19214302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ahmad Al-Afuni

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280cA1.4.2

Akt: 16.05.2019 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Module: Basismodul: Diskrete Geometrie II (0280cA1.6)

Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0280cA1.6.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)